@ewloma22 asked 4 weeks ago.

A working platform should be inspected after how many days under the work at height regulations?

   10

Answers

@jackyy answered 3 weeks ago.

The Work at Height Regulations 2005 Inspection of work equipment. A working platform, like a scaffold, cannot be used unless it has been inspected within the last 7 days. Now have our 3 times when a scaffold must be inspected: After installation or assembly in any position; At intervals not exceeding 7 days; After exceptional circumstances that may affect the safety of the equipment

   00

Replies to this Answer

No reply yet.

@Juliann answered 3 weeks ago.

 AOF REGULATIONS · Cited by 3 — Safety Commission under section 11(2)(d) of the 1974 Act, after the carrying out by ... “suitable” means suitable in any respect which it is reasonably foreseeable will affect the ... (a) means any platform used as a place of work or as a means of access to or ... working platforminspected on the site, within the previous 7 days.

   00

Replies to this Answer

No reply yet.

@Gaurii answered 4 weeks ago.

A working platform, like a scaffold, cannot be used unless it has been inspected within the last 7 days. Now have our 3 times when a scaffold must be inspected: After installation or assembly in any position At intervals not exceeding 7 days

   00

Replies to this Answer

No reply yet.